TENURE / PERIOD OF CEO's LCB

 

S.NO NAME PERIOD
1 Captain R.M. Ashton 22-04-1924 to 20-12-1927
2 Major A. Hutton Dawson 21-12-1927 to 30-01-1929
3 Mr. Zafar ul Haq Khan 31-01-1929 to 08-03-1932
4 Mr. F. Meehan 09-03-1932 to 27-08-1933
5 Captain E.L. Parker 28-08-1933 to 20-09-1936
6 Captain R.St.C. Davidson 21-09-1936 to 04-10-1938
7 Captain Ghulam Ahmed Khan 05-10-1938 to 03-10-1939
8 Captain M.B. Menon 04-10-1939 to 02-11-1939
9 Major M.H. Jones 03-11-1939 to 14-10-1940
10 Captain Ghulam Ahmed Khan 15-10-1940 to 27-02-1942
11 Captain M.R.Sondhi 28-02-1942 to 02-11-1946
12 Captain Muhammad Ashraf 03-11-1946 to 18-08-1947
13 Mr. S.M Umar Farooq 19-08-1947 to 24-07-1948
14 Mr. Z.K. Mehmood 25-07-1948 to 10-10-1950
15 Sardar Muhammad Zaman Khan 11-10-1950 to 12-07-1951;
16 Mr. M.A.Iqbal 13-07-1951 to 18-07-1953
17 Mr. A.I. Durrani 19-07-1953 to 31-12-1954
18 Mr. S.K. Rizvi 01-01-1955 to 12-09-1956
19 Mr. A.M. Khan 13-09-1956 to 18-01-1964
20 Mr. S.M. Afzal 19-01-1964 to 05-11-1965
21 Mr. A.I. Durrani 06-11-1965 to 31-01-1966
22 Mr. S.M. Afzal 01-02-1966 to 17-07-1967
23 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Chaudhry 18-07-1967 to 10-05-1969
24 Mr. Sultan Abdul Hameed 10-05-1969 to 29-11-1972
25 Mr. Naseem Akhtar Naik 30-11-1972 to 21-05-1973
26 Mr. S.M.Yahya Khizer 22-05-1973 to 10-02-1975
27 Mr. Pervez 11-02-1975 to0 4-04-1975
28 Mr. S.M.Yahya Khizer 05-04-1975 to 15-07-1975
29 Mr.Saeed Ullah Chaudhri 16-07-1975 to 16-07-1979
30 Mr. K.H.Malik 17-07-1979 to 26-03-1980
31 Mr. Saeed Ullah Chaudhri 27-03-1980 to 20-01-1981
32 Mr. Abdul Qayyum Bhatti 21-01-1981 to 19-04-1981
33 Mr. Muhammad Awais 19-04-1981 to 23-04-1982
34 Mr. S.M.Yahya Khizer 23-04-1982 to 12-09-1984
35 Mr. Abdul Naeem Khan 13-09-1984 to 23-04-1989
36 Mr. Altaf Ahmed Khan 24-04-1989 to 15-11-1992
37 Mr. K.H. Rasikh 16-11-1992 to 22-06-1996
38 Mr. Javed Akhtar 23-07-1996 to 08-06-1999
39 Mr. Faiz-ur-Rehman 09-06-1999 to 24-01-2001
40 Mr. Abdul Majeed Janjua 24-01-2001 to 22-02-2001
41 Mr. Ghulam Shabbir Khan Baloch 22-02-2001 to 23-09-2006
42 Raja Muhammad Nadir Ali 23-09-2006 to 28-02-2008
43 Dr. Masood Akhter Chaudhri 01-03-2008 to 25-07-2008
44 Raja Muhammad Nadir Ali 26-07-2008 to 31-05-2009
45 Mr. Shahrome Safdar Khattak 01-06-2009 to 07-11-2009
46 Mr.Aftab Ahmed Asif 08-11-2009 to 27-07-2011
47 Dr. Saima Shah 27-07-2011 to 04-04-2014
48 Mr. Omar Saeed Chaudhri 04-04-2014 to 27-04-2016
49 Mr. Hassan Akhtar 27-04-2016 to 29-03-2018
50 Mr. Imran Gulzar 29-03-2018 to 31-07-2019
51 Mr. Omar Siddique Chaudhry 31-07-2019 to --------